2017-18 ISNA Executive Board 

For printable contact list click HERE 

                                 

             File Manager -> Martha_Silverthorn_2017_for_web.jpg                           File Manager -> Lori_Shofroth_Cords_2017_for_web.jpg

Martha Silverthorn

Lori Shofroth-Cords

President

Immediate Past President

TriCreek School Corporation

Tippecanoe School Corporation

 Food Service Director

 Director of Nutrition Services

219-750-1336

765-269-8434

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

               File Manager -> Jill_Riggs_headshot.jpg                         File Manager -> Dee_Orick_2017_for_web.jpg

Jill Riggs

Dee Orick

President Elect

Vice President

Penn Harris Madison School Corporation

New Castle Community School Corporation

 Director of Food Service

 Director of Food Service

574-258-9552

765-748-7346

[email protected]

[email protected]

             

               File Manager -> Marci_Franks_for_website.jpg                          File Manager -> Julie_Boettger_Headshot.jpg

Marci Franks

Julie Boettger, PhD

Secretary/Treasurer

Professional Development Chair

Warsaw Community Schools

SFS21, LLC 

Director of Food & Nutrition Services 

 

574-371-5086

 

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

             File Manager -> Christine_Clarahan_2017_for_web.jpg                            File Manager -> ISNA_2015_143_2_.jpg

Christine Clarahan, SNS

Sarah Kenworthy

Asst. Professional Development Chair

Asst. Professional Development Chair

School City of Hammond

Indiana Department of Education

Director of Food & Nutrition Services 

School Nutrition Programs Coordinator

219-933-2400

317-232-0857

crclarahan[email protected]

[email protected]

 

                                                                                     File Manager -> Ben_Driscoll_2017_for_web.jpg

Open

Ben Driscoll

Public Relations Chair

Legislative Chair

 

SMART Systems

 

Regional Sales Manager 

 

800-348-0823

 

[email protected]

 

              File Manager -> Jordan_Ryan_2017_for_web.jpg                          File Manager -> Julie_Sutton.jpg

Jordan Ryan, SNS

Julie Sutton

Policy and Bylaws Chair

State Agency Representative

Brownsburg Community School Corp.

Indiana Department of Education

 Nutrition Services Coordinator

Director of School Foods

317-852-2258

317-232-0845

[email protected]

[email protected]doe.in.gov

 

               File Manager -> Penny_Garrett_2017_for_web.jpg                         File Manager -> Lisa_Strong_2017_for_web.jpg

Penny Garrett

Lisa Strong

Regional Rep Chair/Region 6 Representative

Region 1 Representative

Yorktown Community Schools

Portage Township Schools

Food Service Director

 Director of Food Services

765-759-2592

219-764-6277

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

                                                                                      File Manager -> Leeanne_Koeneman_headshot.jpg

VACANT 

Leeanne Koeneman

 

Region 3 Representative

 

Northwest Allen County Schools

 

Food Service Director 

 

260-637-8768

 

[email protected]

 

             File Manager -> Kelley_Lease_2017_for_web.jpg                           File Manager -> Courtney_FitzSimons_2017_for_web.jpg

Kelley Lease, SNS

Courtney FitzSimons

Region 4 Representative

Region 5 Representative

Logansport Community School Corporation

Anderson Community Schools

Director of Nutritional Services

Food Service Dietitian 

574-722-2911

765-641-2096

[email protected]

[email protected]

  

              File Manager -> Andrea_Settles_2017_for_web.jpg                          File Manager -> Christine_Wagner_2017_for_web.jpg

Andrea Settles

Christine Wagner

Region 7 Representative

Region 8 Representative

MSD of Wayne Township

Warrick County School Corporation

 Child Nutrition Site Supervisor

 Cafeteria Manager

317-988-7967

812-853-8921

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

              File Manager -> Jason_Kirchhofer_2017_for_web.jpg                           File Manager -> Matt_Swift_2017_for_Web_CROP2.JPG

Jason Kirchhofer

Matt Swift

Region 9 Representative

Industry Advisory Chair

 Brown County Community Schools

Zink Food Service Group

 Food Service Director

 Regional Vice President

 812-988-5423

800-492-7400

 [email protected]

[email protected]

 

In This Section